Wednesday, June 1, 2022

CCEE2221 - Country Cooking Month

 Hello, CCEE Stamper Fans! I am Lynn McAuley, and I will be hosting the CCEE Challenges for the month of June.

In the United States, June has been declared country cooking month. I am therefore asking the CCEE Stampers to create cards which feature fabulous bounty from the garden in the form of fruits or vegetables that you love to prepare and serve your family during the hot months of summer.


The artichoke is by Kitchen Sink Stamps.

The sentiment is computer generated.


What are the DT members sharing from their summer gardens?


5 comments:

  1. Love your layered artichoke and that really cute sentiment!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hello Lynn! Another smashing card! I always admired your KSS looks to your cardmaking as they have so much realism! I can finally comment since I'm not on my phone (I"m blocked out again from blogger on the iphone - ugh!) so WOOT for a night in to craft and catch up! Thanks for a fun theme! (We had KFC tonight my hubby brought home - kinda sorta country cooking, am i right? LOL!)

    ReplyDelete
  3. Lynn, your sentiment on this card is so humorous. Fun card - and theme!

    ReplyDelete
  4. I saw your sentiment on this and it immediately reminded me of my boys when they were young as this was always a reply from them when asked to do something from their mom! LOL Really love your layered artichoke too!

    ReplyDelete

Thank you so much for visiting my blog today and leaving a comment on my work! I sincerely appreciate it!!